Original huawei 1GE XPON ONU Gepon Onu gpon ont huawei HG8310M huawei echolife hg8010h

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6.50 - $11.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 2 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5000 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5000 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 5000 Sets) Less
Samples:
$11.20 /Set | 1 Set (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
HG8010H
Type:
Huawei Gpon Ont HG8010H
Certification:
ISO9001,CE,RoHS
Fiber port:
1 GPON interface
LAN:
1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
RX sensitivity:
<-28dBm (1490nm)
Firmware:
English Firmware
Dimension:
130mm*105mm*30mm
Net weight:
≤0.5Kg
Application:
FTTB/FTTH/FTTO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month Sample is available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package by the standard carton or by custom design
Port
ShenZhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated

Original huawei 1GE XPON ONU Gepon Onu gpon ont huawei HG8310M huawei echolife hg8010h

 

Product Description:

The EchoLife HG8010H is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8010H provides one GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet port. The HG8010 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

*Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is   

 not required.

*Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call

 emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.

*Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

*High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.

*IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.

 

Product Image:

 

 

 Feature:

*Plug and play:Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System

 so on-site commissioning is not required

*Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing

 remote fault locating. Supports remote batch upgrades, and up to 2,000 devices can be  

 upgraded each hour

*Link monitoring:IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM that implements end-to-end (E2E) link

 detection and network isolation

*Energy wise:SOC chips feature high-integration capabilities. Each chip integrates the PON, voice,

 gateway, and LSW modules, with 25 percent power savings

 

 Specification:

Technical items

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm(1490nm)

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5-+55 working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30-+60 storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

Dimension

115*94*27mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.2Kg


Applications:

*Data services

*Voice services

*Video services

*Monitoring service

*FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

Solutions:

  

After-sale Service:

1.Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web 

 

Original huawei 1GE XPON ONU Gepon Onu gpon ont huawei HG8310M huawei echolife hg8010h

 

XPON ONU

 

hg8310m

 

echolife hg8010h