Huawei /ZTE Similar HG8310M 1GE GPON/EPON Dual Model ONU HG911 compatible with c320

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$11.00 - $15.00 / Set | 100 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5000 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 5000 Sets) Less
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
huanet
Model Number:
HG911-4175
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Certification:
ISO9001, CE,RoHS
Compatibility:
Huawei,ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs)
Chipest:
Cortina/MTK/ZTE/TK
Material:
Plastic
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Optical interface:
SC/UPC connector
Power consumption:
≤2.5W
Optical output power:
-1~+4dBm
Dimension:
120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing dimension: 198x136x37mm
Gross weight:0.3kg
40pcs/carton
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

 

Huawei /ZTE Similar HG8310M 1GE GPON/EPON Dual Model ONU HG911 compatible with c320

 

Features.

Meet FTTH requirements and provide high-speed Internet access;

Compliant with ITU-T G984.X and ITU-T G.988 Standards and compatible with mainstream OLT in the industry;

Support DBA(Dynamic Bandwidth Assignment);

Support uplink and downlink bidirectional FEC (Forward Error Correction);

Support powerful and perfect QoS function, which makes it meet the needs of different business;

The downlink rate reaches 2.5Gbits/s and the uplink rate reaches 1.25Gbits/s;

10M/100M/1000M rate, full/half duplex self-adaption;

Support IGMP Snooping and controllable multicast;

Support transparent transmission, conversion and aggregation of VLAN;

Support power off alarm and data encryption;

Comprehensive and detailed network management, as well as the web interface which is easy and simple to operate;

Concise and clear indicator light status enables quick and accurate fault location;

Support remote firmware upgrade of the device, which allows easy maintenance;

Small size and light weight makes it easy for upgrade and reconstruction of the old network.

Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

Fully compatibility with olt about huawei/fiberhome/zte

 

 

 

01. Maintenance service

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free. For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service. For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.e

 

02. Technology support

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises: Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life. Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web.

 

 

 

 

 

.Packing with bubble warp/foam/carton inside;wooden case outside. 40pcs HG911 1*GE GPON ONT per carton

2 .Normally ship by DHL/FedEX/UPS/TNT from Door to Door,which is about 3-7 days to arrive.Ship by sea for bulk order.Adjustable based on customers’requirements. 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>