Fiber Optical Network Unit ZTE chipset 1ge gpon epon onu xpon ont with Anatel certification

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$9.00 - $12.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 300 301 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 25 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2000 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Sets) Less
Samples:
$12.00 /Set | 1 Set (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUANET
Model Number:
HG911
Use:
FTTH
No. of Fiber:
1.
Color:
White
Transmission rate:
PON :Downstream:1.25 Gbps Upstream:2.5 Gbps
Number of users can be connected:
Up to 32 users within 20km.
Optical fiber:
G.652 single-mode fiber
Connector type:
RJ-45
Application:
FTTH,FTTB,FTTO
MOQ:
100pcs
Price:
$11
Market:
Asia, South America and Africa
Material:
Plastic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Set/Sets per Month ftth gpon ont
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging as our design, also can be cusomized
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 300 301 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 25 To be negotiated

 

Terminal Equipment Fiber Optical Network Unit ZTE 1ge ftth gpon ont

 

 

Introduction:

 

HG911 (SFU) is a mini XPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GERJ45interfaces.Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and its easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of XPON equipment.

 

Feature:

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Support triple churning encryption request
  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request
  • Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function
  • Support the remote upgrade and download
  • Support status detection and fault report
  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port.
  • Support data encryption and decryption
  • Support 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
  • Support LED indication
  • Support to restore the factory settings
  • Support the remote reset and reboot
  • Support dying gasp outage alarm
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 Applications:

  •     Data services
  •    Voice services
  •    Video services
  •    Monitoring service
  •    FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

 

Performance Specification:

 

                             

Technical items

Description

Optical property

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEBCLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

cortina chipset

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

 

 

 

HG911-1

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

HG911-2

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

HG911-3

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

 

 

 

01. Maintenance service

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free. For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service. For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.e

 

02. Technology support

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises: Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life. Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web.

 

.Packing with bubble warp/foam/carton inside;wooden case outside.

2 .Normally ship by DHL/FedEX/UPS/TNT from Door to Door,which is about 3-7 days to arrive.Ship by sea for bulk order.Adjustable based on customers’requirements.