Easy maintenance 4GE POTS WIFI GPON onu 2 antennals 300M ftth modem

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Sets
    $32.00
  • >=2000 Sets
    $30.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUA-NET
Model Number:
HG941-FW
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Dimension:
(L*W*H)205mm*138mm*50mm
Material:
plastic
Color:
White
Certification:
RoHS
Name:
Optical Transport Network
Type:
ONU
Application:
Network
Product name:
Easy maintenance 4GE+2POTS+WIFI GPON onu
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing Dimension:482.6(W)x360(D)x261.6(H) (length*width*height)
Gross weight:0.4KGS
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
6 Working Days

Easy maintenance 4GE+POTS+WIFI GPON onu 2 antennals 300M ftth modem

Description:

 

  HG941-FW(HGU) is a GPON ONT terminal device ,which designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator . This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.  It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

 

 

 

                                             

 

 

Specification

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -26dBm @ 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Downstream LAN interface

3 *10/100Mbps and1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Downstream POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

205mm*138mm*50mm

Net weight

0.4Kg

 

 
 

 

Application

 

 

l          Data services

l          Voice services

l          Video services

l          Monitoring service

 

l          FTTH

 

Feature

 

 

l          Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

l          Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

l          Support transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

l          Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping /proxy multicast feature

l          Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

l          Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/MTK/huawei/ZTE/realtek chipset

l           For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized

l          Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

 

l          WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

 

Ethernet Service Functions

l          l Full speed non-blocking switching

l          l Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

l          l Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l          l Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

l          l Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

l          l Support NAT and Firewall

 

POTS Service Functions

l          l Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent

l          l Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent

l          l Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

l          l Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

l          l Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

l          l Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service

l          l Multi-party conferencing

l          l Line testing according to GR-909

l          l IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP

l          l Support WEB, CLI, TR069

l          l Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade

l          l Call loss is less than 0.01%

WiFi service

l          l Integrated 802.11b/g/n

 

l          l Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols

 

Related Products 

https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/White-FTTH-ROUTER-1-GE-GEPON_60623906190.html

 

 

 

https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/GPON-ONU-4FE-Voice-2Wifi-USB_60697027252.html

 

 

 

 

Solution

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

 

After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

 

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders

 

 

 Company

 

 Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Contact me 

 

whatsapp:+86-13823275691

 

Tel: 0755-29043313

https://message.alibaba.com/msgsend/contact.htm?spm=a2700.8239084.0.0.2ZHk4s&action=contact_action&domain=1&id=60654645686&id_f=IDX1dnX0LN_KUpTB-ljUVmAT31l8ioTu_flixnA3amw_HbFLSnjfpGdvbxPFEuISZQhU&mloca=main_en_detail&tracelog=tracedetailfeedback&umidToken=B8a1a55fe4cd4651add95a6b50f83556a 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>