Compatible with huawei ZTE 4GE epon onu for fiber optic network router

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9999 Sets
    $23.00
  • >=10000 Sets
    $20.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUANET
Model Number:
HZW-E804
Color:
White/Blue
Chipset:
ZTE
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Material:
Plastic/Metal
Weight:
0.6kg
Product name:
epon onu for fiber optic
Application:
Fiber Optical Equipment
MOQ:
100pcs
Price:
Can be negotiable
Market:
Asia,South Africa,Africa ans so on
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Set/Sets per Month epon onu for fiber optic
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing Dimension:180mm*130mm*30mm(length*width*height) , Can be packaged as per customised
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
3-15 working days

Compatible with huawei ZTE epon onu for fiber optic network router

Product Description

 

Description:

 

HE941 is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 4 GE/FE(RJ45)interfaces.

Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and its easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.

Provide the corridor type, and indoor type, it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Product Image:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature:

l        Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l        Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l        Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l        Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom

l        Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom 

l        Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l        Support the remote upgrade and download

l        Support status detection and fault report

l        Support to save configured parameters if power down

l        Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l        Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l        Support data encryption and decryption

l        Support access authentication based on serial number

l        Support access authentication based on MAC address

l        Support 802.1Q VLAN

l        Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l        Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

l        Support LED indication

l        Support to restore the factory settings

l        Support the remote reset and reboot

l        Support dying gasp outage alarm

          Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

 

Applications:

l        Data services,Voice services,Video services

l        Monitoring service

l        FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

 

Performance Specification:

 

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Indicators

 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

Cortina chipset

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: 0~+60
 Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -40~+80
 Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 180mm*130mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chassis Denimsion:

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Package Dimension:

 

Power Supply Standard:

Our Services

 

Solutions:

 

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

HZW-E804

4*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),4*10/100/100Base-T or 4*10/100Base-T,12V Power supply standard

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Our Company:

 

Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.

The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products.

Our products cover EPON/GPON, ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

 

 

Certification:

 

Exhibitions on 2017:

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>