FTTH Solution Gpon/Epon 4GE + Voice/Pots+ CATV Onu

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$34.00 - $38.00 / Set
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUA-NET
Model Number:
HG941-FT
Type:
CATV Onu
Compatibility:
Huawei,ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs
Chipest:
Cortina/MTK/ZTE/TK
Certification:
ISO,CE,RoHS
User Interface:
RJ45 connector
PON Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
CATV Wavelength:
Rx 1550nm
Transmission Distance:
20KM
Dimension:
200mm*140mm*33mm
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Unit/Units per Month Samplse are available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package by the standard carton or by custom design for CATV Onu
Port
ShenZhen
Lead Time :
3-5 working days

 

FTTH Solution Gpon/Epon 4GE + Voice/Pots + CATV Onu

Product Description

 

 HG804-FT ONU is an GPON broadband terminal device, designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, CATV and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as ITU-T G9.84.X and technical requirement of GPON Equipment. 

 

 

Feature:

* Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.

* Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

* Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

* Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909.

* Support GPON fiber transceiver,CATV Rx and RF output diagnostic monitoring, GPON fiber transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely, etc.

* Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/huawei/zte/Cortina chipset.

* Full speed non-blocking switching.

* 1K MAC address table

* 64 full range VLAN ID.

* Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

* Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

* Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

* Support for bridge, route, bridge / route mixed mode.

* Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

 

Specification

 

Technical items

Description

Upstream optical interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps  and 45~875MHz CATV analogue signal

Wavelength

GPON Tx 1310nm,GPON Rx 1490nm, CATV Rx 1550nm

Optical interface

SC/APC connector  

Optical output power

PON -1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

PON :<-28Bm, CATV:<-2~-9dBm

Downstream LAN interface

4* 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Downstream POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

CATV RF interface

F:45~875MHz,TX:80dBuv

Indicators

10 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN ,POTS and CATV

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1

Power consumption

≤12W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -25~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

200mm*140mm*33mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.5Kg 

Pots Service Functions: 

* Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with     all popular call agent, including HUAWEI, ZTE, Alcatel-Lucent, etc.

* Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

* Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

* Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

* Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

* Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.

* Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward,  call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

* Multi-party conferencing

* Line testing according to GR-909

* IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

* Support WEB, CLI.IVR

* Integrated CTC OAM.

* Call loss less than 0.01%.

 

 

 

Solutions:

Applications:

*Data services

*Voice services

*Video services

*Monitoring service

*FTTH

 

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

HG941-FT

1*optical interface,SC/APC(PON:1490nm/1310nm,CATV:1550nm),4*10/100Base-T,2*RJ11,1*RF, 12V

 

 

Related Products:

      

 

 

Company Information

 

Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT,CWDM/DWDM/OADM,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

 

 

Certifications:

Exhibitions On 2017:

Our Services

 

1.Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied in 12 hours.
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs will answer all your enquires in fluent English.
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products are acceptable.
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders as you request.

 

After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
a). For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products,HUANET promises: Maintenance for life: 24-month maintenance for free.
b).For these network products: In free maintenance regulations, we provide free maintenance services in the whole country. For not in free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
c). For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure to exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web.

 

FAQ

 

1. Does the onu compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome and other brand olt?

  Yes, all our ONUs are with open protocol, it can compatible with all olts with open protocol. 

2. Does your EPON/GPON OLT compatible with other brand onus?

  Yes, all our OLTs are with open protocol, it can compatible with all ONUs with open protocol.

3. How much is the WIFI? What is the standard of WIFI?

  300M. There are two antennas, one is external, the other one is internal. Integrated 802.11b/g/

4. Do you have dual band WIFI onu? Do you have 802.11a/n/ac onu?

   Yes, we can provide you Huawei onu with dual band WIFI.

5. Does the CATV can be disable by olt?

  Sorry, for now can not. But it can be disable by web management.

6. Could you provide the whole solution for FTTH/FTTB/Hotel and so on?

  Yes, we also provide Splitter/Cable/Connectors/Adaptor with competitive price.

7. Could you provide technical support?

  Yes, we have engineers provide technical support for 7*24 hours.

8. Could you OEM/ODM for us? Including the packing?

  Yes, of course. But it needs MOQ.

9. I dont have express account, could you calculate the freight for me?

  No problem, we have cooperated with many forwarders with competitive freights, no matter you want to ship by DHL/FedEx/TNT/UPS, or by air, by boat, we can meet your request.

10. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?

 Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

11. What is your MOQ?

  No MOQ.

12. How about the Warranty?

One year.

13. What is the lead time of my order ?

Sample order 0-7work days; Bulk order 0-20 working days after receiving payment.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>