Original CATV Dual mode XPON ONU 2GE ONT POTS WIFI CATV EPON ONU GPON ONT as huawei HG8247H

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$22.00 - $30.00 / Unit | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 22 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Units)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Units)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Units) Less
Samples:
$30.00 /Unit | 1 Unit (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
FTTx Solutions, 1GE+1FE+CATV+POTS+WIFI
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huanet
Model Number:
HG623-TW
Use:
FTTH
No. of Fiber:
1.
Compatibility:
huawei/ZTE/Broadcom/MTK/realtek OLTs
Chipest:
realtek
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
User Interface:
2*FE/GE LAN port ,1*FXS ,1*2T2R WIFI(300M),1*CATV RF
DC Power Supply:
+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Dimension:
185mm*130mm*30mm
Transmission Distance:
20KM
Application:
FTTB/FTTH/FTTO, (Data Center)
Management maintenance:
WEB,CLI,TR069
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Unit/Units per Month Sample is available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package by the standard carton or by custom design
Port
ShenZhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 22 To be negotiated

Original CATV Dual mode XPON ONU 2GE ONT POTS WIFI CATV EPON ONU GPON ONT as huawei HG8247H

Product Description

1.HZW-HG623-FTW with 1GE+1FE+POTS+WIFI+ CATV GPON EPON ONU(EPON/GPON dual mode)

2.Designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator.

3.Based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology.

4.Guaranteed QoS for different service.  It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T

 G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

5.It is 100% Compatible for Huawei ZTE Fiberhome C-DATA V-SOL OLT..........

We can accept all Custom logo in case and carton package and Web as your request.

 Feature:

Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

Support transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping /proxy multicast feature

Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/MTK/huawei/ZTE/realtek chipset

 For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

Specification:

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-28dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/APC connector

The user interface

2*FE/GE LAN port ,1*FXS ,1*2T2R WIFI(300M),1*CATV RF

Ethernet function

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

WIFI

 Support speed 300M ,Integrated 802.11b/g/n

 Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols

CATV

Wavelength:1100-1600

Input optical power:-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency: 47MHz-1000MHz

RF output lever :78dBuV(@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

Support AGC

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

Hardware information

Indicators

 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port ,WIFI and LAN port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

 ≤6W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 185mm*130mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.35Kg

 

Power Supply Standard:

 

 

Solutions:

 

Applications:

*Data services

*Voice services

*Video services

*Monitoring service

*FTTH

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

HZW-HG623-FTW

1*optical SC/APC port (CATV&PON),2*FE/GE LAN,1*RJ11,1*wifi ,1*CATV RF ,12V

 

 

 Exhibitions in 2017:

 

 

Welcome to contact Nikey Deng Whatsapp:+8613714337952

Original CATV Dual mode XPON ONU realtek chipset 1GE 1FE EPON ONU GPON ONT 2GE POTS WIFI CATV as huawei HG8247H ZTE F668

onu gpon catv

xpon onu    

huawei hg8247h

 

2ge wifi gpon


2ge onu


onu epon/gpon


2ge+catv+wifi