Ftth Ont Modem 1GE+3FE+1POTS+2WIFI 2.4G ONU Huawei GPON HG8546M HS8545M HS8545M5

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $18.00 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 2 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5000 Pieces)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 5000 Pieces)

More

Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5000 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$18.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
FTTx Solutions, Fiber Optic Onu Gpon Modem
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
HG8546M
Use:
FTTH
No. of Fiber:
1.
LAN Ports:
1GE+3FE+1POTS+2WIFI
Antenna:
two external antenans
Firmware:
English Firmware
Xpon:
Gpon
Certification:
ISO9001,CE,RoHS
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
RX sensitivity:
<-28dBm (1490nm)
Dimension:
43*25*10 cm
Application:
FTTB/FTTH/FTTO, (Data Center)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month Sample is available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package by the standard carton or by custom design
Port
ShenZhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated

Ftth Ont Modem 1GE+3FE+1POTS+2WIFI 2.4G ONU Gpon Huawei HG8546M HS8545M HS8545M5

 

Product Description:

The EchoLife HG8546M, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The H8546M provides 1* POTS ports, 1GE* 3FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port. The H8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the H8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.     

  

Performance Specification:

GPON features

Class B+ optical module.

Security authentication mode: SN, password or SN+ password.

Upstream/downstream FEC.

Voice features

SIP and H.248 protocols.

Media stream and signaling stream separation.

Multicast features

IGMP V2&V3 snooping/IGMP proxy.

Wi-Fi features

802.11b/g/n, certified by the Wi-Fi Alliance.

Routing features

NAT function.

Internet, IPTV and VoIP services are automatically bound to ONT ports.

Virtual server, port trigger, DMZ, and DDNS.

Maintenance features

Local management using Web and remote management using TR069 and OMCI.

Optical power monitoring.

802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

Loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation.

Reliability features

Dual systems for software protection.

Type B protection and rogue ONT detection.

Lithium battery backup and backup battery monitoring.

Green energy-saving features

Dynamic power consumption adjustment.

With a backup battery, the guaranteed services can be selected flexibly.

Specifications

Dimensions(W x D x H)268 mm *213 mm *34 mm

Port:1POTS + 4FE + 2WiFi+USB

Average power consumption13.5 W

Operating environment Temperature: 0~+40

Humidity: 5%-95%, non-condensing

Power supply Adapter input: 100V-240 V AC, 50-60Hz;

Adapter output: 12V, 1 A

Weight About 440g (including the power adapter)

 

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of  4FE+POTS+2WIFI GPON ONT for your reference.

30PCS for one carton.  Huawei original package.

Applications:

*Data services

*Voice services

*Video services

*Monitoring service

*FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

Solutions:

2

 

 Related ProductsAbout UsExhibition - 02

 

 Exhibitions On 2017:Exhbition.png

 

  

huawei hg8546m

HG8546M Gpon

Ftth Ont Modem

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like