wifi gpon ont 4GE wifi catv compatible with huawei zte olt zte f600w zte zxhn f600w gpon ont onu

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 5 - 1999 Sets
    $32.00
  • >=2000 Sets
    $30.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUA-NET
Model Number:
HG941-W-01
Name:
Optical Transport Network
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Type:
ONU
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Product name:
4GE ONU
Color:
White
Material:
plastic
Certification:
RoHS
Dimension:
(L*W*H)185mm*135mm*45mm
Application:
Network
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing Dimension:482.6(W)x360(D)x261.6(H) (length*width*height)
Gross weight:0.4KGS
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
6~16 Working Days

Description:

 

     HG941-W ONT is an GPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio,The technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, and wifi as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as ITU-T G9.84.X and technical requirement of Equipment.

 

 

 

                                                  

 

 

Specification

 

 

 

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125m single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*100Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support RSTP

Network Management

Support OMCI, ONT can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONT Registered

ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface

WIFI: WIFI status

Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 12W

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, CCanada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm

802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Feature:

l          Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.

l          Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

l          Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

l          Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

l          Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

l          Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

l          Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

l          Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

l          Support broadcasting storm resistance function

l          Support port isolation between different ports

l          Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

l          Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 

l          Support software online upgrading 

 

 

Solution

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

 

After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

 

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders

 

 

 Company

 

 Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Contact me 

 

whatsapp/: +86 13823275691

Skype:1031419809

Tel: 0755-29043313

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>