4ge gpon ont fiber optical terminal gpon onu 4 ge port

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 1999 Sets
    $29.00
  • 2000 - 9999 Sets
    $27.00
  • >=10000 Sets
    $26.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 400 >400
Est. Time(days) 4 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Sets) Less
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUA-NET
Model Number:
HG941
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Dimension:
220mm*150mm*35mm(length*width*height)
Material:
metal
Color:
black
Certification:
RoHS
Name:
Optical Transport Network
Type:
ONU
Application:
Network
Product name:
onu mall
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing Dimension:220mm*150mm*35mm(length*width*height)
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 400 >400
Est. Time(days) 4 To be negotiated

 

 Description:

 

 Multi port EPON ONU products is introduced by HUA-NET, for the application of FTTB corridor MDU equipment. The comprehensive follow the CTC standards for interoperability, the full liberalization of all functions could be the mainstream manufacturers and OLT for docking, and provides built-in network management can be separately managed ONU. In the actual application of general application in fiber to the building, connecting POE cameras and wireless AP and other electrical equipment, the realization of the wire feed and save the engineering cost of wiring, ONU by mainstream stable Cortina chip, the compatible stability is strong, for customers provide high-speed data services.

 

                                                  

 

 

Specification

 

 

 

Technical items

 

 

Description

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

Upstream

PON

 

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

 

interface

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wavelength

 

 

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

 

 

 

 

 

Optical output power

 

-1~+4dBm

 

 

 

 

 

Receiving sensitivity

 

<-26dBm

 

 

 

 

 

Farthest distance

 

20km between OLT and ONU

 

 

 

 

 

Optical interface

 

SC/UPC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Downstream

LAN

 

8*FE RJ45 port with POE, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,   RJ45 connectors

 

interface

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IEEE802.3af standard

 

POE

 

 

POE date &power transmission distance 100m

 

 

 

 

The LAN port output 15.4W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Layer 2 switch

 

 

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IEEE 802.3X flow control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

 

 

 

 

 

 

Security strategy

 

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support dynamic update of key

 

 

 

 

 

 

Management

 

 

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

 

 

 

WEB,CLI

 

maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upgrade software remotely

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Indicators

 

 

11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet port.

 

 

 

 

 

 

power supply

 

 

110V-240V AC input

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chipset

 

 

Cortina chipset

 

 

 

 

 

 

Output power

 

 

≤15.4W each port

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating condition

 

Operating temp: 0~+60℃

 

 

Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storing condition

 

Storing temp: -40~+80℃

 

 

Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimension

 

 

220mm*150mm*35mm(length*width*height)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Net weight

 

 

0.9Kg

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Application

 

 

l          Data services

l          Voice services

l          Video services

l          Monitoring service

 

l          FTTH

 

 

Feature:

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM 

l Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom

l Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

 

l Support status detection and fault repor 

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support data encryption and decryption

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address 

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support   POE

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

I Support LED indication

l Support to restore the factory settings

 

l Support status detection and fault report

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support the remote reset and reboot 

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

 

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chip

 

Solution

 

 

 

 

 

After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.
2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web  

Shipping 

 

For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

 

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders 

 

 Contact me 

 

whatsapp: +86 13823275691

 

Tel: 0755-29043313