Original 1ge gpon ont 1ge router modem ftth mini gpon onu great compatibility with ZTE Huawei Fiberhome olt

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 999 Sets
    $14.00
  • 1000 - 4999 Sets
    $13.00
  • 5000 - 9999 Sets
    $12.00
  • >=10000 Sets
    $11.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUA-NET
Model Number:
HG911-005
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Dimension:
120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Material:
Plastic
Color:
White
Certification:
RoHS, CE
Type:
ONU
Application:
Network
Compatible with:
Huawei, ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs
Product name:
huawei ec315 modem 1 GE ONT
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing Dimension:482.6(W)x360(D)x261.6(H) (length*width*height)
Gross weight:0.4KGS
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
5-6 Working Days

Huanet 1GE GPON ONT 1GE Router modem GPON ONU work with Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome olt

Description:

 

     HG91(SFU) is a mini GPON ONT terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 FE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users, and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as  ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

                                                                                         

Feature:

Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OMCI remote configuration maintenance function

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to configure the work mode at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support LED indication

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/huawei/zte/Cortina chipset.

 

Applications:

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTT

 

Performance Specification:

 

Technical items

Description

Optical property

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-28dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

 

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OMCI

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg                              After-sale Service:

 

1.Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web

 

Solution 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping

For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

 

Our service:

 

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders

Contact me 

 

whatsapp: +86 13823275691

 

Skype:1031419809

 

 

Tel: 0755-29043313

                  

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>