Custom ont compatible huawei zte fiberhome gepon olt zte chipset onu

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9999 Sets
    $13.00
  • >=10000 Sets
    $11.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUANET
Model Number:
HE911
Color:
White
Chipset:
Cortina,ZTE
Compatible with:
Huawei,ZTE,BDCOM OLTs
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Material:
Plastic
Sensitivity:
<-27dBm
Power:
12V,0.5A
Type:
Network onu
Price:
Negotiable
Market:
All over the world
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Set/Sets per Month zte chipset onu
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packging as our original packaging, also can be your's
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
3-15 working days

 

    Custom ont compatible huawei zte gepon olt zte chipset onu

 

Product Description
Description:

HE911 (SFU) is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GERJ45interfaces.

Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and its easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.

And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON equipment.

 

 

Feature:

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Support triple churning encryption request
  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request
  • Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function
  • Support the remote upgrade and download
  • Support status detection and fault report
  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port.
  • Support data encryption and decryption
  • Support 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
  • Support LED indication
  • Support to restore the factory settings
  • Support the remote reset and reboot
  • Support dying gasp outage alarm
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 Applications:

  •     Data services
  •    Voice services
  •    Video services
  •    Monitoring service
  •    FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

 

Performance Specification:

 

                             

Technical items

Description

Optical property

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEBCLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

cortina chipset

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

 

 

 

HE911-1

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

HE911-2

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

HE911-3

- -- ————————————————————————————————————————

 

 

 

 

01. Maintenance service

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free. For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service. For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.e

 

02. Technology support

For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises: Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life. Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web.

 

.Packing with bubble warp/foam/carton inside;wooden case outside.

2 .Normally ship by DHL/FedEX/UPS/TNT from Door to Door,which is about 3-7 days to arrive.Ship by sea for bulk order.Adjustable based on customers’requirements.