HG623-TW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI+POTS GEPON GPON ONU compatible for Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Dasan

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$22.00 - $30.00 / Set | 2.0 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 100 101 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 2 5 22 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Sets) Less
Samples:
$30.00 /Set | 1 Set (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huanet
Model Number:
HG623-FTW
Type:
FTTx Solutions
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTH
Model name:
HG623-TW XPON
Dimension (L*W*H):
205mm*138mm*50mm
Gross weight::
0.52kg
Operating temp:
-5 - +45℃
Operating humidity:
10-90% (non-condensed)
Power consumption:
≤ 10W
DC power supply:
+12V, external AC-DC power adapter
WLAN:
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna
Warranty:
1 years
Chipset:
Realtek
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
80000 Set/Sets per Month Sample is available
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package by the standard carton or by custom design
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 100 101 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 2 5 22 To be negotiated

HG623-TW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI compatible for Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Dasan

 

Special:

HG623 series include HG623-W/HG623-TW/HG623-FW/HG623-FTW.All can be updated XPON(EPON/GPON in one model)

HG623-TW/HG623-FTW(CATV function can power on/off by Web)

We can accept OEM order with your all requirements.welcome to contact Erin&Huanet

Whatsapp:+8617688765224

 

 

Product Description:

 

HZW-HG623-TW(HGU) is a GPON ONT terminal device ,which designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator . 

This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of 

performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is 

highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.  It is fully compliant 

with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

 

Features:

 

1.Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

2.Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

3.Support transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc

4.Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping /proxy multicast feature

5.Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

6.Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/MTK/huawei/ZTE/realtek chipset

7.For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized

8.Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

9.WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

Products image:

 

 

 

 

Performance Specification:

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, 

uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -26dBm @ 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

CATV

CATV radio frequency feature (optional)

Output level 85dBuv (input-6dbm)

AGC working range 10dB CNR ≥46dB@-6dBm (input)

Downstream LAN interface

2**10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, 

Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN .

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity10-90% (non-condensed)

 

Details Specification welcome to contact Nikey&Huanet

 

Whatsapp:+8613714337952

 

Solutions:

 

 

 

 

  

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>