Huawei GPON OLT Transceiver huawei gpon-olt-class c transceiver huawei 1.25g sfp module fiber optic receiver module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$19.00 - $23.00 / Set | 2 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
Class C++
Product name:
olt sfp
product type:
huawei sfp 1.25g 1310nm 10km
sfp programmer:
switch sfp
Compatible with:
Huawei, ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs
Material:
metal
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
OEM/ODM:
Accept
Function:
2.5gb/s sfp
Keywords:
sfp 1.25g 1310nm 20km lc
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Hisense original package
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Huawei GPON OLT Transceiver huawei gpon-olt-class c transceiver huawei 1.25g sfp module fiber optic receiver module

Features

1. SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver

2. 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
3. 1310 nm APD Rx
4. Digital diagnostics SFP-8472 Compliant
5. 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
6. 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
7. RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
8. Operation case temperature: 0~70°C
9. Class C++ link budget
10. Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1

 

Application

Access Networks

Fiber to the Home, Curb, Office(FTTx)

Point to Multi Point Burst Mode Service

 

1490nm CW mode Tx

 

DFB Laser

Differential LVPECL    

AC Coupled  

Terminated Inside the Transceiver

Tx_DIS LVTTL    

Tx_FAULT LVTTL    

 

1310nm Burst mode Rx

 

APD/TIA    

 BER <10-12 (PRBS = 27-1)    

 LVPECL Differential    

 DC Coupled    

 Terminated @ SERDES    

 Rx_LOS LVTTL    

RSSI Trigger LVTTL    

8472 DDMI Interface    

I2C Serial Data LVTTL   

I2C Serial Clock LVTTL

 

 

Applications:

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH

 

 

Solutions:

 

After-sale Service:

1.Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web