gepon onu ont with wifi voice data catv rf english firmware passive optical network

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$28.00 - $32.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 22 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Sets)

More

Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Sets) Less
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HUANET
Model Number:
HG623-FTW
product name:
post+wifi+catv modem
Chipset:
relteck
Compatible with:
Huawei, ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs
gpon resolution:
ftth terminal onu ont
Material:
white Plastic
WDM:
single mode single fiber
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
ports:
1ge+1 wifi+ 1 catve +1 voice
product type:
wireless wfi gepon onu ont
CATV interface:
rf out onu
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Size:198x136x37mm
Gross weight:0.3kgs
30PCS For One Carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 22 To be negotiated

gepon onu ont with wifi voice data catv rf english firmware passive optical network

 

Product Description

 HG623-FTW terminal units wireless wifi router gepon onu ont

Description:

   HG623-FTW is a GPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)and 1*wifi*1 voice*1RF interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.

 

Feature:

*Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

*Completely compatible with GPON international standard G-ITU-TG984.X

*DBA reporting mechanism request

*the remote upgrade and download

*status detection and fault report

*save configured parameters if power down

*configure the work mode at the user port

*MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

*Support data encryption and decryption

*Support access authentication based on serial number

*Support access authentication based on MAC address

*Support 802.1Q VLAN

*Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

*Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

*Support to restore the factory settings

*Support the remote reset and reboot

*Support dying gasp outage alarm

*Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Applications:

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH

 

Performance Specification:

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1 G/EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 /2.5Gbps , 1 RJ45  Ethernet interface+1POST+1CATV+1GE+1FE

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-25dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Layer 2 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

 
 

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

Indicators

 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

MTK chipset

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.5Kg

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK, USA, European, Australian Power Supply Standard

  

Solutions:

How to connect this G/EPON to your system

 

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

HG623-W

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/100Base-T,12V Power supply, 1 RJ45  Ethernet port

  1GE+1FE+1WIFI+1POST+1CATV MODEM After-sale Service:

1.Maintenance service
For all the G/EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>